Total Tennis Tuition

Tennis Coaching For All Ages

October 2018
M T W T F S S
« Jul    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  

Recent Comments

    July 12-14 2016

    University

    Group     Winner                        Runner-Up

    1.          Mei Booker                    Leo Dietz-Sanz
    2.          Tom Waterworth          Ned Weeding
    3.          Tess Murphy                  Max Waterworth

    Coaches Awards

    Adelle Masson

    Ryan Stewart

    Lily Bean

    Sportsmanship Award

    Jacob Lancaster

    April 11-13 2016

    University

    Group    Winner                      Runner up
    1.    Oscar Sproule              Mei Booker
    2.    Lachlan Hanna            Kaiki Massom
    3.    Mia Booker                   William Grunsell
    4.    Oliver O’Brien              William Jones
    5.   Jamie Wood                  Viktor Gordon
    Coaches Award
    Isabel Ascui
    Alysa Andrewartha
    Georgine Lanzone
    Jack Pemberton
    Sportsmanship
    Frances Reid

    January 27 – 29 2016

    University

    Group    Winner                      Runner up
    1.    Noah Thomas              Oscar Sproule
    2.    Sam Lancaster             Julius Kokkoris
    3.    Zachery Murphy          Penny Geappen
    4.    Jasper Lieser                Jemima Geappen
    Coaches Award
    Jacob Lancaster
    Brooke Levitt
    Pearce Harrison
    Grant Levitt
    Sportsmanship
    Lotte Latukefu

    December 21st to 23rd 2015

    University

     Group     Winner                        Runner-Up

    1.             Mei Booker                           Josh Curtis
    2.              Jack Wilson                    Niko Strutton
    3.          Lachlan Hanna              Otto Newstead
    4.          Logan Noye                    Jack Strutton
    5.          Harry Weeding              Tom Waterworth
    6.          Emme Newton               Catie Connolly

    Coaches Awards

    Jessie Bull

    Jezreel Stankovic

    Sophie Connolly

    Olive Wilke-Burton

    Tobi Richardson

    Grace O’Brien

    Sportsmanship Award

    Hugh Giblin

     

     

    October 7th 2015

    University

    Group     Winner                        Runner-Up

    1.          Oscar Sproule                Leo Dietz-Sans
    2.          Willoughby Johnson    Riley Stansfield
    3.          Emily Hanna                  Mia Booker
    4.          Chris Morrison              Tom Waterworth

    Coaches Award

    Jaxon Brougham

    Katherine Morrison

    Hamish Harris

    Edward Jones

    Sportsmanship

    Mei Booker

    July 6th 2015

    University

    Group     Winner                        Runner-Up

    1.       Jacob Gardener                Nell Bradshaw
    2.       Imogen McMullen          Zoe Laurenson
    3.       Olive Tapping                   Emily Hanna
    4.       Lachlan Hanna                 Logan Noye
    5.       Zyla Williams                    Jasmine Williams

    Coaches Award

    Rithvik Gollapalli

    Regan Barwick

    Reese Noye

    Zac Bounds

    Camilla Cox

    Sportsmanship

    Lara Newell